1831 Old Mill Rd Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $688,654 - $775,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1831 Old Mill Rd, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $731,827, approximately $665 per square foot. 1831 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Giglia Salvatore
Bought by
Estrada Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Charles Christopher
Bought by
Giglia John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Dianne | $485,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Giglia John A | $287,500 | Thomas Capasso |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,940 | $436 | $190 | $246 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $436 | $190 | $246 |
Source: Public Records
Map