18310 69th Ave Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Fresh Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,408 - $1,209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18310 69th Ave, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,132,352, approximately $834 per square foot. 18310 69th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Lawner Irwin and Lawner Joyce Weinberger
Bought by
Galvet Nancy and Galvet Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvet Nancy | $318,000 | Realty Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvet Nancy | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,310 | $55,915 | $16,499 | $39,416 |
| 2025 | $9,714 | $52,752 | $16,324 | $36,428 |
| 2024 | $9,726 | $49,766 | $14,465 | $35,301 |
| 2023 | $9,514 | $48,769 | $14,228 | $34,541 |
| 2022 | $9,449 | $59,220 | $18,660 | $40,560 |
| 2021 | $9,510 | $59,160 | $18,660 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $9,009 | $56,760 | $18,660 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $58,260 | $18,660 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $7,987 | $40,641 | $14,680 | $25,961 |
| 2017 | $7,985 | $40,641 | $15,320 | $25,321 |
| 2016 | $7,453 | $40,641 | $15,320 | $25,321 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $36,633 | $16,590 | $20,043 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $34,560 | $18,772 | $15,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map