18310 Pamela Way Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,433
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18310 Pamela Way, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $610,811, approximately $137 per square foot. 18310 Pamela Way is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kuehnle Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Ringer Billy R and Ringer Valerie Crouse
Bought by
Wiemer Robert E and Wiemer Jennifer Jones
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,761
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$511,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Country Village Homes Inc
Bought by
Ringer Billy R and Ringer Valerie Crouse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,800
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Spring Creek Oaks New Home Sales Inc
Bought by
Country Village Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiemer Robert E | -- | Houston Title Co | |
| Ringer Billy R | -- | Houston Title | |
| Country Village Homes Inc | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiemer Robert E | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringer Billy R | $326,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Country Village Homes Inc | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Wiemer Robert E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $616,559 | $145,996 | $470,563 |
| 2024 | $6,894 | $490,588 | $97,331 | $393,257 |
| 2023 | $6,894 | $490,588 | $97,331 | $393,257 |
| 2022 | $10,681 | $437,799 | $97,331 | $340,468 |
| 2021 | $11,035 | $425,000 | $76,242 | $348,758 |
| 2020 | $12,324 | $458,360 | $76,242 | $382,118 |
| 2019 | $12,221 | $458,360 | $76,242 | $382,118 |
| 2018 | $5,360 | $399,839 | $76,242 | $323,597 |
| 2017 | $11,167 | $399,839 | $76,242 | $323,597 |
| 2016 | $11,167 | $399,839 | $76,242 | $323,597 |
| 2015 | $10,458 | $399,839 | $76,242 | $323,597 |
| 2014 | $10,458 | $399,839 | $76,242 | $323,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map