18311 Gibraltar Ln Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Alabama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18311 Gibraltar Ln, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $195,658, approximately $195 per square foot. 18311 Gibraltar Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and The Alva School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
White Feather Syndication Llc
Bought by
Tiglao Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,181
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Interface Collaborative Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$820,384
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiglao Luis | $180,000 | First Eqt Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Interface Collaborative Group Llc | $1,035,910 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiglao Luis | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Interface Collaborative Group Llc | $820,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,947 | $186,458 | $42,798 | $143,660 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $173,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $157,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $143,020 | $72,121 | $70,899 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $105,663 | $11,120 | $94,543 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $97,708 | $10,700 | $87,008 |
| 2019 | $195 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $180 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $136 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $132 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $136 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map