18315 Maple Lane Extension Rawlings, MD 21557
Estimated Value: $162,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18315 Maple Lane Extension, Rawlings, MD 21557 and is currently priced at $162,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 18315 Maple Lane Extension is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1987
Sold by
Reyes Francisco B
Bought by
Fairley Richard L-Anita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairley Richard L-Anita C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $198,600 | $30,600 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $184,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $171,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $157,300 | $24,600 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $150,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $146,600 | $25,200 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $146,600 | $25,200 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map