18318 E 49th Place Tulsa, OK 74134
Stone Creek Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,589 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18318 E 49th Place, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $330,397, approximately $178 per square foot. 18318 E 49th Place is a home with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Banner Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Vargas Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,050
Outstanding Balance
$117,130
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Lynn Lane 51 Llc
Bought by
Banner Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Karen J | $205,500 | None Available | |
| Banner Custom Homes Llc | $38,000 | Charter Title & Escrwo Co Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Karen J | $154,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Banner Custom Homes Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $22,283 | $2,867 | $19,416 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $22,283 | $3,074 | $19,209 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $23,283 | $3,126 | $20,157 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $22,283 | $3,933 | $18,350 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $22,283 | $3,933 | $18,350 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $21,605 | $3,995 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $21,605 | $3,995 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $21,605 | $3,995 | $17,610 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $22,605 | $4,180 | $18,425 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $22,605 | $4,180 | $18,425 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $22,605 | $4,180 | $18,425 |
| 2014 | $139 | $1,025 | $1,025 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map