18319 144th Ave Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
Rochdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,340 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18319 144th Ave, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 and is currently estimated at $721,085, approximately $439 per square foot. 18319 144th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Cynthia Jenkins School, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Linden Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Alonim Equities Inc
Bought by
Downie Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,682
Outstanding Balance
$245,173
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$475,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association As T
Bought by
Alonim Equities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Lupoli Matthew M Esq
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Doricent Soeurette
Bought by
Berry Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Doricent Soeurett and Doricent Corine Jean
Bought by
Doricent Soeurette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downie Carol | $404,000 | -- | |
| Downie Carol | $404,000 | -- | |
| Alonim Equities Inc | $231,500 | -- | |
| Alonim Equities Inc | $231,500 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $393,055 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $393,055 | -- | |
| Berry Dorothy L | $452,000 | -- | |
| Berry Dorothy L | $452,000 | -- | |
| Doricent Soeurette | -- | -- | |
| Doricent Soeurette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downie Carol | $396,682 | |
| Closed | Downie Carol | $396,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonim Equities Inc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Dorothy L | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Dorothy L | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Doricent Soeurette | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,129 | $27,164 | $6,912 | $20,252 |
| 2025 | $4,827 | $26,958 | $6,597 | $20,361 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $25,433 | $7,457 | $17,976 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $23,994 | $7,733 | $16,261 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $32,580 | $11,100 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $31,740 | $11,100 | $20,640 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $30,180 | $11,100 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $31,440 | $11,100 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $19,995 | $6,979 | $13,016 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $18,864 | $8,703 | $10,161 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $18,864 | $8,703 | $10,161 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $18,721 | $9,788 | $8,933 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $17,662 | $11,092 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map