1832 53rd St Moline, IL 61265
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 53rd St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $192,823, approximately $168 per square foot. 1832 53rd St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Case Cullen R
Bought by
Garza Beuito Raul and Garza Luz Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Beuito Raul | $170,000 | Vollertsen Britt & Gorsline Pc | |
| Garza Beuito Raul | $170,000 | Vollertsen Britt & Gorsline Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,452 | $59,854 | $6,403 | $53,451 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $55,114 | $5,896 | $49,218 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $51,017 | $5,239 | $45,778 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $48,774 | $5,009 | $43,765 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $47,958 | $4,925 | $43,033 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $47,202 | $4,847 | $42,355 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $46,491 | $4,774 | $41,717 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $45,759 | $4,699 | $41,060 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $44,340 | $4,553 | $39,787 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $43,335 | $4,450 | $38,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,769 | $4,495 | $39,274 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,769 | $4,495 | $39,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map