1832 Cedar Grove Rd Conley, GA 30288
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,212 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Cedar Grove Rd, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $278,553, approximately $123 per square foot. 1832 Cedar Grove Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cedar Grove Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Tate Deckrise
Bought by
Tate Valeda and Tate Demetrius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Valeda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 | $103,560 | $20,000 | $83,560 |
| 2024 | $764 | $102,920 | $20,000 | $82,920 |
| 2023 | $764 | $112,200 | $20,000 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $716 | $91,400 | $14,000 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $716 | $48,360 | $12,000 | $36,360 |
| 2020 | $717 | $46,320 | $6,000 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $707 | $41,240 | $6,000 | $35,240 |
| 2018 | $991 | $38,560 | $3,320 | $35,240 |
| 2017 | $735 | $36,880 | $3,320 | $33,560 |
| 2016 | $626 | $36,880 | $3,320 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | $659 | $19,680 | $3,320 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map