Estimated Value: $237,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Charleton Mill Rd, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $301,763, approximately $234 per square foot. 1832 Charleton Mill Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Rasnic Alaysia M and Heasley Garrett R
Bought by
Coates Korey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,632
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Criswell Jason C and Criswell Canielle
Bought by
Heasley Garrett R and Rasnic Alaysia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,405
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Jones Paul D
Bought by
Criswell Jason C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,168
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Paynter David A
Bought by
Jones Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Korey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heasley Garrett R | $109,900 | None Available | |
| Criswell Jason C | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Jones Paul D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coates Korey | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Heasley Garrett R | $104,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Criswell Jason C | $72,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Paul D | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $69,760 | $19,360 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $69,760 | $19,360 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $69,760 | $19,360 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $49,620 | $16,590 | $33,030 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $44,460 | $16,590 | $27,870 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $44,460 | $16,590 | $27,870 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $39,300 | $13,940 | $25,360 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $35,160 | $13,940 | $21,220 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $35,160 | $13,940 | $21,220 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $28,550 | $12,850 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $28,550 | $12,850 | $15,700 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $28,550 | $12,850 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map