Estimated Value: $109,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Colonial Trail E, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $138,000. 1832 Colonial Trail E is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Stephen N and Johnson Susan B
Bought by
Knecht Herbert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knecht Herbert J | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $71,300 | $65,300 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $383 | $54,000 | $48,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $383 | $54,000 | $48,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $331 | $46,000 | $40,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $354 | $46,000 | $40,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $327 | $46,000 | $40,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $327 | $46,000 | $40,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $327 | $46,000 | $40,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $327 | $46,000 | $40,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $327 | $46,000 | $40,000 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,500 | $40,000 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,500 | $40,000 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,500 | $40,000 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map