1832 Monocacy View Circle B Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $408,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Monocacy View Circle B, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $372,554, approximately $152 per square foot. 1832 Monocacy View Circle B is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Hicks Charles R
Bought by
Lee Robin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,761
Outstanding Balance
$200,792
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Classic Community Llc
Bought by
Hicks Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Robin B | $234,000 | Universal Title | |
| Hicks Charles R | $237,159 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |