1832 S 2000 E Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $552,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 S 2000 E, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $466,787, approximately $171 per square foot. 1832 S 2000 E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Abbey D Ben and Abbey Kristina
Bought by
Yearsley Douglas L and Yearsley Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,950
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Weeks Larry M and Weeks Nancy M
Bought by
Abbey Ben D and Abbey Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yearsley Douglas L | -- | -- | |
| Abbey Ben D | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yearsley Douglas L | $5,950 | |
| Open | Yearsley Douglas L | $167,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbey Ben D | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $478,288 | $181,825 | $296,463 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $478,288 | $181,825 | $296,463 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $383,358 | $112,655 | $270,703 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $383,358 | $112,655 | $270,703 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $327,820 | $70,008 | $257,812 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $242,189 | $43,822 | $198,367 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $201,951 | $43,822 | $158,129 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $201,951 | $43,822 | $158,129 |
| 2017 | $819 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map