Estimated Value: $664,950 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1832 Tramway Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $698,738, approximately $411 per square foot. 1832 Tramway Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Welcker Chris Paul
Bought by
Welcker C Paul C and Welcker Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,688
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$405,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Welcker C Paul
Bought by
Welcker C Paul C and Welcker Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Welcker C Paul
Bought by
Welcker C Paul and Welcker Janene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Welcker C Paul and Welcker Janene K
Bought by
Welcker C Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Sold by
Finnegan Michael
Bought by
Welcker C Paul and Welcker Janene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcker C Paul C | -- | Bhava Title Insurance Agency | |
| Welcker Chris Paul | -- | Bhava Title Insurance Agency | |
| Welcker C Paul C | -- | Terra Title | |
| Welcker C Paul | -- | First American Title | |
| Welcker C Paul | -- | Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Welcker C Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welcker C Paul C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welcker C Paul | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welcker C Paul | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welcker C Paul | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $606,800 | $244,900 | $361,900 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $601,800 | $235,700 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $552,500 | $226,600 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $556,300 | $222,200 | $334,100 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $450,700 | $177,800 | $272,900 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $357,600 | $177,800 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $349,900 | $167,700 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $339,700 | $167,700 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $302,300 | $167,700 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $279,000 | $151,100 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $265,000 | $164,700 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $244,000 | $155,600 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map