18320 E Dogwood Trail Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,078,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,182
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18320 E Dogwood Trail, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $1,025,829, approximately $197 per square foot. 18320 E Dogwood Trail is a home with nearby schools including Pamela Hodson Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
C A B O Development Company Llc
Bought by
Whitmire Clay and Whitmire Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmire Clay | $100,000 | Investors Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,273 | $105,869 | $13,421 | $92,448 |
| 2024 | $9,793 | $102,939 | $14,519 | $88,420 |
| 2023 | $9,793 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54 | $560 | $560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map