1833 4th St Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 4th St, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $338,100, approximately $200 per square foot. 1833 4th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $594 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2025 | $594 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $17,400 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map