Estimated Value: $428,000 - $491,056
Studio
--
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Beck Ave, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $458,764, approximately $205 per square foot. 1833 Beck Ave is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School, Cody High School, and Park Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $20,237 | $2,695 | $17,542 |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $39,125 | $5,391 | $33,734 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $37,828 | $5,391 | $32,437 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $33,638 | $5,391 | $28,247 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $27,020 | $4,940 | $22,080 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $26,599 | $4,940 | $21,659 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $25,790 | $4,038 | $21,752 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $23,489 | $3,800 | $19,689 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $22,675 | $3,800 | $18,875 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $22,315 | $3,187 | $19,128 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $23,221 | $3,187 | $20,034 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $21,727 | $3,187 | $18,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map