Estimated Value: $384,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Boulan Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $439,532, approximately $207 per square foot. 1833 Boulan Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Bauman Leah R
Bought by
Cao Yong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Madding Lawrence D
Bought by
Bauman Leah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Patterson Robert S
Bought by
Madding Lawrence D and Madding Jenny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |