1833 Chestnut Ridge Rd Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $216,387, approximately $138 per square foot. 1833 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Burleigh Edward
Bought by
Burleigh Jacob E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,493
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Burleigh Carol
Bought by
Burleigh Jacob E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,493
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Burleigh Edward
Bought by
Burleigh Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burleigh Jacob E | $130,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Burleigh Jacob E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Burleigh Edward | -- | Alan Willmes |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burleigh Jacob E | $123,500 | |
| Closed | Burleigh Jacob E | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $3,551 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,900 | $24,400 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map