1833 Devonshire Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Devonshire Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $167,881, approximately $137 per square foot. 1833 Devonshire Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Cornell High School, and Rhema Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1977
Bought by
Ward Richard A and Ward Bonita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Richard A | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $194 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $277 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $277 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $58,600 | $18,600 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map