1833 Howell St Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Nebraska NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $189,727
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Howell St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $166,432, approximately $58 per square foot. 1833 Howell St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Harkenrider Dennis R and Harkenrider Alida T
Bought by
Freehill Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,619
Outstanding Balance
$42,198
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freehill Thomas | -- | Ace Title Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freehill Thomas | $81,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $144,100 | $9,300 | $134,800 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $144,500 | $9,300 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $120,000 | $9,300 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $108,800 | $9,300 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $901 | $98,300 | $9,300 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $799 | $91,100 | $9,300 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $801 | $90,500 | $9,300 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $807 | $89,300 | $9,300 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $757 | $86,600 | $9,300 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | $490 | $72,300 | $9,300 | $63,000 |
| 2013 | $485 | $73,000 | $9,300 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map