1833 Marshall Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Marshall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $221,685, approximately $171 per square foot. 1833 Marshall Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Baker Obed R
Bought by
Carter Christopher M and Carter Mandi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,442
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Baker Obed R
Bought by
Carter Christopher M and Carter Mandi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,442
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Baker Obed R
Bought by
Baker Obed R and Baker Joanna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Christopher M | $129,900 | -- | |
| Carter Christopher M | $129,900 | -- | |
| Baker Obed R | -- | -- | |
| Baker Obed R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Christopher M | $5,000 | |
| Open | Carter Christopher M | $126,606 | |
| Closed | Carter Christopher M | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Carter Christopher M | $126,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $165,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $147,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $128,900 | $38,000 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $124,400 | $38,000 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $120,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map