1833 N 8th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $330,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 N 8th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $288,451, approximately $157 per square foot. 1833 N 8th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $124,150 | $27,000 | $97,150 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $114,600 | $24,000 | $90,600 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $114,600 | $24,000 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $113,450 | $24,000 | $89,450 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $105,150 | $22,000 | $83,150 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $98,750 | $22,000 | $76,750 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $97,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $97,750 | $22,000 | $75,750 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $97,750 | $22,000 | $75,750 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $97,750 | $17,000 | $80,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map