1833 Prospect St La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Prospect St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $234,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 1833 Prospect St is a home with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $34,600 | $22,200 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $459 | $25,700 | $16,500 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $438 | $25,700 | $16,500 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $556 | $24,200 | $16,500 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $549 | $24,200 | $16,500 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $542 | $24,200 | $16,500 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $563 | $22,000 | $19,500 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $562 | $22,000 | $19,500 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $527 | $18,100 | $15,600 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $447 | $18,100 | $15,600 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $445 | $18,100 | $15,600 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | $459 | $18,100 | $15,600 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map