NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $242,113

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,146 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2025

Last sale price $215,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,335 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot: Yes
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of June 2025

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ken Cleypool

Value Point Real Estate License #6501325323 Listed on: 05/08/2025

Co-Listed By

Tom Dann

Value Point Real Estate License #6502327633

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Garcia

616 Realty LLC License #6501417597

616 Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,830

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 4,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41 x 100
  • Corner Lot: Yes
  • Property is zoned n/a, n/a

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,830

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

4,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 187.43
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 41 X 100
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1146.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1829.88
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: n/a
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Lot Description:Corner Lot: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1146.0

• Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1146.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 930.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Wood Siding
  • List Price: 214800.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Exterior Material:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Wood Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Area: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 41 X 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4100.0
  • Zoning Description: n/a

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1829.88
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2025
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sandra Garcia
616 Realty LLC
List Price
$214,800
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$200
0.09%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$222,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,778
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.12%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,983
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$212,795

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Kurylo Joel E and Kurylo Kathryn J
Bought by
Timmer Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Fraker Fraker D D and Fraker Kurylo J
Bought by
Kurylo J and Strawberry Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Sold by
Cederqust Cederqust M M and Cederqust Fraker D
Bought by
Strawberry Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Erica $215,000 None Listed On Document
Timmer Lisa $84,000 Keystone Lighthouse Title In
Kurylo J $54,900 --
Strawberry Real Estate Llc $32,900 --
-- $37,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Erica $10,000
Open Harris Erica $166,300
Previous Owner Timmer Lisa $75,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Sold $215,000 +0.1% $188 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 For Sale $214,800 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2025 05/04/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $214,800 +980.2% $187 / Sq Ft
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Sold $19,885 +468.1% $17 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2012 03/20/12 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2011 12/26/11 For Sale $3,500 -- $3 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,760 $104,200 $0 $0
2024 $18 $93,200 $0 $0
2023 $1,683 $79,000 $0 $0
2022 $1,660 $69,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,617 $57,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,563 $55,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,600 $49,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,551 $39,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,513 $34,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,521 $29,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,449 $29,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $28,700 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 25019298

MichRIC

APN: 41-18-05-351-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.