1833 S 3rd St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 S 3rd St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $190,981, approximately $147 per square foot. 1833 S 3rd St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Runyan Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Andrade Orlando Ivan and Andrade Cristabel
Bought by
Cardozo Alfonzo and Guevara Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Mendoza Luis and Evangelina Moscoso
Bought by
Cardozo Alfonzo and Rosario Guevara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Luis A and Moscoso Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,775
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Baiza Edwin and Baiza Sara
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Moore David Scott and Moore Deborah L
Bought by
Baiza Edwin and Baiza Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,033
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Gregory Lloyd C and Gregory Taryn
Bought by
Moore David Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardozo Alfonzo | -- | None Available | |
| Cardozo Alfonzo | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Orlando I | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mendoza Luis A | -- | -- | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $64,656 | -- | |
| Baiza Edwin | -- | First Surety Title Company | |
| Moore David Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cardozo Alfonzo | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrade Orlando I | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Luis A | $51,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Baiza Edwin | $56,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore David Scott | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $158,994 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $144,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $131,400 | $55,080 | $91,970 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $119,450 | $55,080 | $96,550 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $108,590 | $22,030 | $87,750 |
| 2020 | $2,253 | $98,720 | $22,030 | $76,690 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $103,130 | $5,510 | $97,620 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $102,640 | $5,510 | $100,720 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $93,310 | $5,510 | $100,720 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $84,830 | $5,510 | $79,320 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $84,770 | $5,510 | $79,320 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $77,060 | $5,510 | $71,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map