Estimated Value: $228,000 - $373,964
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 S County Road 700 W, Cory, IN 47846 and is currently estimated at $291,655, approximately $236 per square foot. 1833 S County Road 700 W is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Staunton Elementary School, North Clay Middle School, and Northview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $249,300 | $103,600 | $145,700 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $225,700 | $99,700 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $215,600 | $86,300 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $207,800 | $72,100 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $183,000 | $57,900 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $172,700 | $57,600 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $182,500 | $67,400 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $187,200 | $69,200 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $178,400 | $77,700 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $182,600 | $81,600 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $184,300 | $84,800 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map