1833 Westbrook Rd Edgemoor, SC 29712
Estimated Value: $196,591 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Westbrook Rd, Edgemoor, SC 29712 and is currently estimated at $276,398, approximately $186 per square foot. 1833 Westbrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewisville Elementary School, Lewisville Middle School, and Lewisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Townsend Brandi L
Bought by
Stradford Ja'rica Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stradford Ja'rica Q | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $7,010 | $590 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $894 | $4,500 | $590 | $3,910 |
| 2023 | $894 | $4,240 | $590 | $3,650 |
| 2022 | $895 | $4,500 | $590 | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $825 | $4,500 | $590 | $3,910 |
| 2020 | $789 | $3,690 | $590 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $758 | $3,690 | $590 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $705 | $3,690 | $590 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $680 | $3,690 | $590 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,690 | $590 | $3,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,600 | $500 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map