18330 Adare Ln Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $200,008 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18330 Adare Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $224,252, approximately $131 per square foot. 18330 Adare Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $163,300 | $30,000 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $6 | $106,300 | $25,000 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $638 | $106,300 | $25,000 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $638 | $106,300 | $25,000 | $81,300 |
| 2021 | $638 | $106,300 | $25,000 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $610 | $96,800 | $25,000 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $610 | $96,800 | $25,000 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $610 | $96,800 | $25,000 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $609 | $96,700 | $20,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $609 | $96,700 | $20,000 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $609 | $96,700 | $20,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map