18337 Raybon Rd E Nahunta, GA 31553
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18337 Raybon Rd E, Nahunta, GA 31553 and is currently estimated at $113,839, approximately $145 per square foot. 18337 Raybon Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Nahunta Primary School, Nahunta Elementary School, and Brantley County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Herrin Tracy Lee
Bought by
Mcgill Lori A and Mcgill Rodney A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,002
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Bought by
Herrin Tracy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Herrin Tracy Lee
Bought by
Mcgill Cody Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Tracy Herrin and Tracy Phyllis H
Bought by
Herrin Tracy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Lori A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Herrin Tracy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Herrin Tracy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Mcgill Cody Alan | $7,500 | -- | |
| Herrin Tracy Lee | $8,000 | -- | |
| Herrin Tracy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgill Lori A | $13,002 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrin Tracy Lee | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $9,312 | $5,828 | $3,484 |
| 2024 | $159 | $4,179 | $1,853 | $2,326 |
| 2023 | $34 | $4,011 | $1,685 | $2,326 |
| 2022 | $125 | $3,011 | $1,685 | $1,326 |
| 2021 | $127 | $1,390 | $0 | $1,390 |
| 2020 | $130 | $1,373 | $0 | $1,373 |
| 2019 | $130 | $1,372 | $0 | $1,372 |
| 2018 | $47 | $1,372 | $0 | $1,372 |
| 2017 | $47 | $1,372 | $0 | $1,372 |
| 2016 | $145 | $1,354 | $0 | $1,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map