1834 Albion Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $208,708 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Albion Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $224,427, approximately $171 per square foot. 1834 Albion Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Hunless John
Bought by
Hurless Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurless Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $149,824 | $58,244 | $91,580 |
| 2024 | $537 | $139,420 | $47,840 | $91,580 |
| 2023 | $642 | $139,420 | $47,840 | $91,580 |
| 2022 | $652 | $111,610 | $34,040 | $77,570 |
| 2021 | $641 | $84,375 | $25,515 | $58,860 |
| 2020 | $494 | $56,656 | $10,581 | $46,075 |
| 2019 | $484 | $54,717 | $9,983 | $44,734 |
| 2017 | $460 | $49,618 | $9,075 | $40,543 |
| 2016 | $448 | $48,437 | $9,075 | $39,362 |
| 2015 | $442 | $47,612 | $8,250 | $39,362 |
| 2014 | $437 | $47,612 | $8,250 | $39,362 |
| 2013 | $437 | $47,612 | $8,250 | $39,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map