1834 Broad Rd Tignall, GA 30668
Estimated Value: $126,883 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Broad Rd, Tignall, GA 30668 and is currently estimated at $220,221, approximately $163 per square foot. 1834 Broad Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Blalock Jimmy W
Bought by
Buchanan C Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Smoak Bill G
Bought by
Cagle Charles Cecil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Smoak Bill G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan C Richard | $252,500 | -- | |
| Cagle Charles Cecil | $157,800 | -- | |
| Smoak Bill G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $32,823 | $4,970 | $27,853 |
| 2024 | $388 | $13,423 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2023 | $382 | $13,423 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2022 | $382 | $13,423 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2021 | $391 | $13,423 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2020 | $398 | $13,423 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2019 | $401 | $13,423 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2018 | $390 | $13,423 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2017 | $390 | $13,423 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2016 | $388 | $13,423 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,970 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,422 | $4,970 | $8,453 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,422 | $4,969 | $8,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map