1834 Cedar St Jacksonville, IL 62650
Estimated Value: $128,625 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Cedar St, Jacksonville, IL 62650 and is currently estimated at $141,656, approximately $126 per square foot. 1834 Cedar St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School, Salem Lutheran School, and Salem Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Logue Jennifer
Bought by
Logue Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
1.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logue Travis | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Logue Travis | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $37,560 | $6,180 | $31,380 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $34,690 | $6,180 | $28,510 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $32,340 | $5,410 | $26,930 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $29,000 | $5,410 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $27,150 | $5,410 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $27,150 | $5,410 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $27,150 | $5,410 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $27,900 | $6,850 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $27,900 | $6,850 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $26,570 | $6,520 | $20,050 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $25,550 | $6,270 | $19,280 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $25,300 | $6,210 | $19,090 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $25,300 | $6,210 | $19,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map