1834 Cher Ct Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $246,506 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Cher Ct, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $281,627, approximately $167 per square foot. 1834 Cher Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2024
Sold by
Yund Jeffrey D
Bought by
Yund Michael E and Mills Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Yund Clarence Edwin and Yund Shirley Lou
Bought by
Yund Clarence Edwin and Yund Shirley Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Sold by
Wepler Irene M
Bought by
Yund Clarence Edwin and Yund Shi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yund Michael E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yund Clarence Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Yund Clarence Edwin | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $72,530 | $13,670 | $58,860 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $72,530 | $13,670 | $58,860 |
| 2023 | $3,081 | $72,530 | $13,670 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $52,940 | $9,980 | $42,960 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $52,940 | $9,980 | $42,960 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $52,940 | $9,980 | $42,960 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $40,190 | $9,680 | $30,510 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $40,190 | $9,680 | $30,510 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $40,190 | $9,680 | $30,510 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $38,640 | $9,310 | $29,330 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $38,640 | $9,310 | $29,330 |
| 2014 | $2,244 | $38,640 | $9,310 | $29,330 |
| 2013 | $2,218 | $37,740 | $8,380 | $29,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map