1834 E Hudson St Columbus, OH 43211
East Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $125,492
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 E Hudson St, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $107,123, approximately $156 per square foot. 1834 E Hudson St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden STEM Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Calumet Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Daniels R Mitchell and Daniels Denise
Bought by
Johnson Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Gilkerson Robert A
Bought by
Daniels R Mitchell and Daniels Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bruce A | $2,000 | Gahanna | |
| Daniels R Mitchell | $20,413 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels R Mitchell | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $30,070 | $7,530 | $22,540 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $30,070 | $7,530 | $22,540 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $30,065 | $7,525 | $22,540 |
| 2022 | $607 | $11,420 | $2,000 | $9,420 |
| 2021 | $608 | $11,420 | $2,000 | $9,420 |
| 2020 | $609 | $11,420 | $2,000 | $9,420 |
| 2019 | $621 | $9,980 | $1,720 | $8,260 |
| 2018 | $670 | $9,980 | $1,720 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $664 | $9,980 | $1,720 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $707 | $10,400 | $2,000 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $720 | $10,400 | $2,000 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $645 | $10,400 | $2,000 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $374 | $12,215 | $2,345 | $9,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map