Justine Dennis McPhee
Keller Williams Elite
(223) 216-5301
116 Total Sales
5 in Mount Joy
$300K - $465K Price Range
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $624,000
This home is located at 1834 Emerald Way, Mount Joy, PA 17552 and is currently estimated at $570,053, approximately $224 per square foot. 1834 Emerald Way is a home located in Lancaster with nearby schools including Manheim Central Senior High School and Sporting Hill Christian School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Justine Dennis McPhee
Keller Williams Elite
(223) 216-5301
116 Total Sales
5 in Mount Joy
$300K - $465K Price Range
Brandon Hostetter
Coldwell Banker Realty
(223) 216-2014
134 Total Sales
6 in Mount Joy
$300K - $625K Price Range
Amalia Marshall
Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA
(717) 912-9447
120 Total Sales
5 in Mount Joy
$272K - $435K Price Range
Rachel Stoltzfus
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(223) 217-4726
160 Total Sales
5 in Mount Joy
$260K - $430K Price Range
Craig Hartranft
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 537-0950
870 Total Sales
29 in Mount Joy
$190K - $520K Price Range
Ronald Burkhart
Coldwell Banker Realty
(223) 217-5937
166 Total Sales
5 in Mount Joy
$270K - $440K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $419,900 | Regal Abstract Lancaster | ||
| Ironstone Homes Llc | $95,000 | Regal Abstract Lancaster |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $250,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,510 | $350,500 | $54,900 | $295,600 |
| 2025 | $7,257 | $350,500 | $54,900 | $295,600 |
| 2024 | $7,257 | $350,500 | $54,900 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $7,107 | $350,500 | $54,900 | $295,600 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $343,100 | $54,900 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $936 | $49,400 | $49,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $936 | $49,400 | $49,400 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.