1834 Lincrest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $212,343 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Lincrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $240,836, approximately $141 per square foot. 1834 Lincrest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, Beautiful Savior Lutheran School, and Calvary Academy- The.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $57,579 | $10,707 | $46,872 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $57,579 | $10,707 | $46,872 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $28,599 | $5,198 | $23,401 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $27,707 | $5,198 | $22,509 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $27,707 | $5,198 | $22,509 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $27,707 | $5,198 | $22,509 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $27,707 | $5,198 | $22,509 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $27,707 | $5,198 | $22,509 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $27,927 | $5,530 | $22,397 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $27,927 | $5,530 | $22,397 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $27,927 | $5,530 | $22,397 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $29,397 | $5,821 | $23,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map