1834 Osterlitz Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Bellevue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,694 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Osterlitz Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $261,924, approximately $134 per square foot. 1834 Osterlitz Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Mont Pleasant Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Hladik John J
Bought by
Mcgraw Sunday
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Sunday | $65,000 | Caplan & Caplan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $28 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,200 | $14,900 | $84,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map