18340 Burnham Ave Unit 1 Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $65,512 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
721
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18340 Burnham Ave Unit 1, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $93,628, approximately $129 per square foot. 18340 Burnham Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Valois Joseph J and Valois Julia E
Bought by
Schmidt David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,613
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$91,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Keller Bertha C
Bought by
Valois Joseph J and Valois Julia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt David L | $38,500 | -- | |
| Valois Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |