18343 Kalvin Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $188,331 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18343 Kalvin Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $210,833, approximately $212 per square foot. 18343 Kalvin Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1988
Sold by
Erbacher John
Bought by
Hruska David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1981
Sold by
Erbacher John and Erbacher Janet
Bought by
Erbacher John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Erbacher John and Erbacher Janet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hruska David M | $70,000 | -- | |
| Erbacher John | -- | -- | |
| Erbacher John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $59,045 | $11,655 | $47,390 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $59,045 | $11,655 | $47,390 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $46,520 | $10,050 | $36,470 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $46,520 | $10,050 | $36,470 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $46,520 | $10,050 | $36,470 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $36,930 | $7,980 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $105,500 | $22,800 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $36,930 | $7,980 | $28,950 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $33,750 | $6,900 | $26,850 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $33,750 | $6,900 | $26,850 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $33,750 | $6,900 | $26,850 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $35,530 | $7,250 | $28,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map