Estimated Value: $669,000 - $778,683
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18346 Serene Lake Loop, Lutz, FL 33548 and is currently estimated at $732,671, approximately $226 per square foot. 18346 Serene Lake Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Buchanan Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Ghimire Anupa and Ghimire Prashanta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,750
Outstanding Balance
$678,888
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghimire Anupa | $783,200 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghimire Anupa | $688,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $581,697 | $109,440 | $472,257 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,000 | $6,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map