18347 Arbor Terrace Dr Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,303 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18347 Arbor Terrace Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $333,326, approximately $119 per square foot. 18347 Arbor Terrace Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Middlebrook Sharon Lee
Bought by
Middlebrook Sharon Lee and Sinks Deborah Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlebrook Sharon Lee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $314,599 | $59,268 | $255,331 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $319,159 | $59,268 | $259,891 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $344,179 | $59,268 | $284,911 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $312,824 | $59,268 | $253,556 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $235,448 | $41,487 | $193,961 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $222,169 | $41,487 | $180,682 |
| 2019 | $6,131 | $223,841 | $41,487 | $182,354 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $209,836 | $41,487 | $168,349 |
| 2017 | $5,755 | $209,836 | $41,487 | $168,349 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $209,836 | $41,487 | $168,349 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $189,965 | $41,487 | $148,478 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $160,776 | $30,029 | $130,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map