1835 Heatherton Rd Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $389,683
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Heatherton Rd, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $380,171, approximately $168 per square foot. 1835 Heatherton Rd is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Fort Daniel Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cruz-Garcia Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,960
Outstanding Balance
$4,480
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$375,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Lutz Heather E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Cagle William N
Bought by
Lutz Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,840
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Bowen Builders Group Inc
Bought by
Cagle William N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,050
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz-Garcia Amanda K | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $135,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Lutz Heather E | $187,600 | -- | |
| Cagle William N | $142,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz-Garcia Amanda K | $96,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutz Heather E | $168,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Cagle William N | $135,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $166,080 | $36,080 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $144,480 | $30,000 | $114,480 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $144,480 | $30,000 | $114,480 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $132,120 | $26,400 | $105,720 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $97,960 | $19,200 | $78,760 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $97,960 | $19,200 | $78,760 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $81,360 | $16,000 | $65,360 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $81,360 | $16,000 | $65,360 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $70,080 | $14,000 | $56,080 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $62,000 | $12,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $12,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map