1835 Maple Brook Rd New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $688,409
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Maple Brook Rd, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $583,705, approximately $350 per square foot. 1835 Maple Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, East Muskingum Middle School, and Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Hrinko Mark Steven
Bought by
Hrinko Mark Steven and Gross Lisa Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrinko Mark Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $158,970 | $128,835 | $30,135 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $158,970 | $128,835 | $30,135 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $101,465 | $82,040 | $19,425 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $101,465 | $82,040 | $19,425 |
| 2021 | $998 | $99,190 | $82,040 | $17,150 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $99,190 | $82,040 | $17,150 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $99,190 | $82,040 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $99,190 | $82,040 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $72,975 | $59,360 | $13,615 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $72,980 | $59,360 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $72,980 | $59,360 | $13,620 |
| 2013 | $1,033 | $72,980 | $59,360 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map