1835 Mckinley St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Mckinley St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $567,294, approximately $331 per square foot. 1835 Mckinley St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Shaw Lloyd J and Shaw Ardyce
Bought by
Delaney Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,357
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$507,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Sharon L | $159,900 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney Sharon L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |