1835 N Riverside Ave Provo, UT 84604
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 N Riverside Ave, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $519,983, approximately $309 per square foot. 1835 N Riverside Ave is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Pulley Douglas G and Pulley Lenora S
Bought by
Pulley Douglas Glenn and Pulley Lenora S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Hyde Reed T and Hyde Lorna Jean
Bought by
Pulley Douglas G and Pulley Lenora S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulley Douglas Glenn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulley Douglas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pulley Douglas G | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $269,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $258,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $256,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $236,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $330,200 | $101,100 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $307,300 | $94,100 | $213,200 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $285,800 | $87,500 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $248,500 | $125,700 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $143,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $143,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $130,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $113,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map