1835 Sunset Dr Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $157,119 - $166,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Sunset Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $162,780, approximately $133 per square foot. 1835 Sunset Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Bph Properties Llc
Bought by
Esquivel Hugo and Esquivel Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,916
Outstanding Balance
$77,701
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Reed Jason
Bought by
Bph Propeties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Davis Dennis Michael and Davis Deborah Reed
Bought by
Reed Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Reed Jason and Reed Jamie
Bought by
Reed Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Hugo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bph Propeties Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |