1835 Swanson Rd Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Swanson Rd, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $116,000. 1835 Swanson Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Jones James Roger
Bought by
Cress Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cress Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $77 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $77 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $77 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $77 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $77 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $67 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $73 | $12,200 | $11,200 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,200 | $11,200 | $1,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $19,700 | $11,200 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map