NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1835 Wilde Oak Cir Unit B Bryan, TX 77802

Estimated Value: $205,012 - $286,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
659 Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Central Heating
  • Johnson Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bath duplex conveniently located close to grocery stores and restaurants. Kitchen has been updated to include granite countertops and a neutral tile backspash. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the unit!
LOCATION

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Josh Parulian

United Realty Leasing License #0631120 Listed on: 02/05/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Daphne Ware

Reveille Realty License #0726909

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,002 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 659 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/6/21
  • The owner pays for grounds care, pest control, sewer, water
  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35865

Community Details

Overview

  • The Oaks Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,002 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 200.0
  • Available Date: 2021-07-06

Listing Details

  • Directions: Merge onto Hwy 6 N Take the exit toward FM 60/University Dr Continue on Texas 6 Frontage Rd N. Take University Dr E, Tarrow St E and E 29th St to Wilde Oak Cir in Bryan Merge onto Texas 6 Frontage Rd N Use the right 2 lanes to turn slightly right to stay on Texas 6 Frontage Rd N Use the left 2 lanes to turn left onto University Dr E Turn right onto Tarrow St E Continue onto E 29th St Turn right onto Briar Oaks Dr Turn left onto Wilde Oak Cir Destination will be on the right
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1837
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: The Oaks
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 659.0
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Water

• Junior High Dist: Bryan
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jane Long Intermediate School,SFA Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8002.0
  • Parcel #: 35865
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Lemons Richard T and Barnes Andrew B
Bought by
Wireless Ltd
Current Estimated Value
$239,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,800
Outstanding Balance
$262,062
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$22,309

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Multi Properties Bryan/College Station L
Bought by
Lemons Richard T and Lemons Casey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
5.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wireless Ltd -- Aggieland Title Company
Wireless Ltd -- Aggieland Title Company
Lemons Richard T -- University Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wireless Ltd $304,800
Closed Wireless Ltd $304,800
Previous Owner Lemons Richard T $61,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Rented $775 0.0% --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 For Rent $775 +30.3% --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 For Rent $595 0.0% --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Rented $595 -- --
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,224 $165,154 $94,000 $71,154
2024 $3,224 $161,951 $81,200 $80,751
2023 $3,224 $198,256 $72,400 $125,856
2022 $3,877 $176,780 $66,000 $110,780
2021 $2,850 $120,938 $60,000 $60,938
2020 $2,595 $108,237 $60,000 $48,237
2019 $2,615 $106,500 $60,000 $46,500
2018 $2,614 $106,490 $40,000 $66,490
2017 $2,625 $106,490 $40,000 $66,490
2016 $2,461 $99,850 $34,000 $65,850

MLS Number: 21001330

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 35865

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.