18352 W Devonshire Ave Goodyear, AZ 85395
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $706,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,630
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18352 W Devonshire Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395 and is currently estimated at $696,682, approximately $264 per square foot. 18352 W Devonshire Ave is a home with nearby schools including Belen Soto Elementary School, Canyon View High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Alexandra Hayes and Alexandra Sidney
Bought by
Hayes Teak and Hayes Sidney Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,645
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Crum Hayes Taek and Crum West Sidney Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,887
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Teak | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crum Hayes Taek | $368,887 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Teak | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crum Hayes Taek | $278,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $29,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $27,975 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $51,620 | $10,320 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $38,130 | $7,620 | $30,510 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $35,600 | $7,120 | $28,480 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $29,670 | $5,930 | $23,740 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $10,185 | $10,185 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $9,735 | $9,735 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $4,560 | $4,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map